No. Designation Name of Participent Name of Event Date of Event Participent Status Document
1 Student Surve Ronak Balwant 400 Meter Relay 11/10/2015 Won
2 Student Surve Ronak Balwant High Jump 14/02/2014 Won
3 Student Vyas Karan Jatinbhai RIFLE SHOOTING 15/8/2015 Won
4 Student Nirmalsingh Milapsinh Rathod Rabocam GTU Zonal 2014-2015 Won
5 Student Nirmalsingh Milapsinh Rathod E-Cell Flash Venture January 2015 Won
6 Student Nirmalsingh Milapsinh Rathod Roller coaster insanity (Robotics) 21/02/2014 Won
7 Student Saurabh Shrivastav Rodies 19/02/2014 Won
8 Student Jadav Rinkesh Aqua Robo 03/03/2016 Won
9 Student Patel Deep .K Aqua Robo 03/03/2016 Won
10 Student Surve Ronak Balwant Long Jump 01/01/2015 Won
11 Student Kadu Krupal Aqua Robo 03/03/2016 Won
12 Student Surve Ronak Balwant 400 * 4 Meter Relay 01/01/2015 Won
13 Student Patel Jay Ganshyambhai MTV Colours of Youth 12/2/2016 Participated
14 Student Avinash Pal Josh 2016 Appreciation Award 05/03/2015 Won
15 Student Bhatt Pruthvi Nitinbhai MTV Colours of Youth 12/2/2016 Participated
16 Student Baria Sahil Aqua Robo 03/03/2016 Won
17 Student Avinash Pal Science Quiz Competition 2015 Won
18 Student Avinash Pal Science Quiz Competition 01/10/2015 Won
19 Student Avinash Pal One Act Play 01/10/2015 Won
20 Student Avinash Pal Bhavishya Jyoti Scholarship 2015 25/09/2015 Won
21 Student Pandya Jay, Sheth Jaynam, Parmar Nikunj, Bhagat Ankit, Bhatt Jimit Poster Presentation 15/06/2016 Won
22 Student Divyesh Gamechi Udan Technical Event 22/03/2017 to 24/03/2017 Won
23 Student Patel Yash Pradipbhai Civil Defence 03/012017 to07/01/2017 Participated
24 Student Shrivastava Rachit Ramakant Basic Leadership Camp 15/09/2016 to 24/09/2016 Participated
25 Student Shrivastava Rachit Ramakant National Cadet Corps 25/07/2016 to 03/08/2016 Participated
26 Staff Nirav P. Saksena STTP on Robotics and Control 21/11/2016 to 26/11/2016 Participated
27 Staff Saumil Joshi STTP on Robotics and Control 21/11/2016 to 26/11/2016 Participated
28 Staff Nirav P. Saksena STTP on Finite Element Analysis 25/03/2017 to 31/03/2017 Participated
29 Staff Mehul Sorathiya STTP on Finite Element Analysis 25/03/2017 to 31/03/2017 Participated
30 Student Falgun Bhatt Talent Hunt in Eminence Techfest 02/03/2017 Won
31 Staff Bumin P. Patel STTP on Finite Element Analysis 25 to 31 March - 2017 Participated
32 Student Dube Vipul, Jadav Dhanpal, Patel Viren, Gandhi Vinesh Poster Presentation 25/03/2017 Won
33 Staff Twinkal M. Bhavsar Workshop on Computer Aided Thermal System Analysis 3/10/2016 to 4/10/2016 Participated